Tom Braidwood

Follow
Tom Braidwood

Born

9/27/1948, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Thomas E. Braidwood

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Thomas Braidwood, Thomas E. Braidwood, Tom E. Braidwood
9.4
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born September 27, 1948, in British Columbia, Canada, Tom Braidwood holds degrees in theatre and film and has long worked in both media. His first film project was a Production Assistant on 1974 film "Tom Sawyer and Huckleberry Finn."

Mr. Braidwood is generally considered to be one…more

Credits