Tom Brokaw

Follow
Tom Brokaw

Born

2/6/1940, Webster, South Dakota, USA

Birth Name

Thomas John Brokaw

Gender

Male
7.0
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Brokaw, born Thomas John Brokaw on February 6, 1940 in Webster, South Dakota, is an American television journalist and media personality. After graduating from the University of South Dakota in 1964, Brokaw worked at small television stations around the country before getting a job with NBC News…more

Credits