Tom Brown

Follow
Tom Brown

Born

1/6/1913, New York, New York, USA

Died

6/3/1990

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Thomas Brown
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Brown was born in New York City on January 6,1913. His parents were vaudeville people and his father put him in the act when he was only 18 months old. By the time he got to Hollywood as a child actor (known as the "Buster Brown Shoes"…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tom Brown yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW