Tom Colicchio

Follow
Tom Colicchio

Born

8/15/1962, Elizabeth, NJ

Birth Name

Thomas Patrick Colicchio

Gender

Male
  • Hugh Acheson, Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicch...
  • Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio in Top Chef...
  • Hugh Acheson, Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicch...
  • Tom Colicchio in Top Chef: Seattle
9.1
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Colicchio was born in 1962 in New Jersey. He is a noted American Chef, co-owner, founder and executive chef of Gramercy Tavern in NYC. He married Lori Silverbush, and left the Tavern as a chef in 2006. He received five James Beard Foundation medals for his ability…more

Credits