Tom Conway

Follow
Tom Conway

Born

9/15/1904, St. Petersburg, Russia

Died

4/22/1967

Birth Name

Thomas Charles Sanders

Gender

Male
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Conway, born in Russia in 1904, started his show business career on the radio during the 20s. His British parents moved back to England in 1917, where Conway took an interest in drama while studying at Brighton College. His English film debut came in 1940, playing a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tom Conway yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW