Tom Cruise

Follow
Tom Cruise

Born

7/3/1962, Syracuse, New York, USA

Birth Name

Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Gender

Male
7.0
User Rating
329 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom is one of the biggest movie stars in the world. His first leading role in a blockbuster movie was in 1983's Risky Business. He received criticism due to his manic, borderline crazy behavior in professing his love for Katie Holmes. A devout Scientologist, Tom has offended many…more

Credits