Tom Davis

Follow
Tom Davis

Born

8/13/1952, Minnesota

Died

7/19/2012

Birth Name

Thomas James Davis

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Generally considered one of Saturday Night Live's greatest and most prolific writers, Tom Davis was one-half of the comedy duo Franken & Davis. He was a founding member of the SNL writing staff and contributed to the show in various capacities until 2004. His memoir, 39 Years of…more

Credits