Tom DeLonge

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/13/1975 , San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

Thomas Mathew DeLonge

Gender

Male

Biography:

Tom DeLonge was born in Poway, California. His parents are Connie and Thomas Delonge SR. He has an older brother (Shon) and a younger sister (Kari). He attended Poway High School. A friend gave him a guitar for his 15th birthday. When he was away at camp one year, a kid got Tom into liking punk-rock. Blink-182 started in 1992 and became huge in 1998, in between the years of "Dude Ranch" and "Enema of the State". Tom is the guitarist and vocalist of the band. Tom met his wife, Jen, at a party at least a half of a decade ago and they had their first baby on July 15, 2002. They named Ava Elizabeth. Ava was born at 5:30 A.M. at California Scripps Hospital in LA and she weighed 7 pounds. Tom also has a new baby boy named Rocket.

Tom has a female german shepard named Grey.
Tom is expecting another child and her name is going to be Holly.
More
Less