Tom Gibis

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/22/1965 , West St. Paul, Minnesota

Birth Name

Thomas Wayne Gibis

Gender

Male

Biography:

Thomas Gibis is a talented actor who has experience in theater, film, and TV shows. Such roles he is most noted for is his dubbing of Shikamaru Nara on Naruto. He can imitate a variety of accents depending on the character he voices for or the roles he portrays. He has attended several different schools for media education including Mankato State University B.S. Theatre and The Children's theatre Co. MPLS. Apprenticeship. He is currently living in LA, doing work both on and off camera.
More
Less