Tom Hanks

Follow
Tom Hanks

Born

7/9/1956, Concord, California, USA

Birth Name

Thomas Jeffrey Hanks

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tomu Hankusu
  • Tom Hanks appears on Firday Night With J...
9.3
User Rating
244 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in California, Tom Hanks grew up in what he calls a 'fractured' family. His parents were pioneers in the development of marriage dissolution law in that state, and Tom moved around a lot, living with a succession of step-families. No problems, no abuse, no alcoholism, just a…more

Credits