Tom Hardy

Follow
Tom Hardy

Born

9/15/1977, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Edward Thomas Hardy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Thomas Hardy, Edward Thomas Hardy
  • Tom Hardy
9.5
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Hardy is an only child and was raised in London. He attended prep and boarding schools before becoming a rebellious teenager. He was a thief and demonstrated violent and destructive behaviors. He was arrested when he was 15 for riding in a stolen car and possessing a…more

Credits