Tom Harmon

Follow
Tom Harmon

Born

9/28/1919, Rensselaer, Indiana, USA

Died

3/15/1990

Birth Name

Thomas Dudley Harmon

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tommy Harmon
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Harmon was a Heisman Trophy-winning football player at the University of Michigan who was elected into the College Football Hall of Fame in 1954. His "acting" career consisted primarily of sports-related roles, often as an announcer or sportscaster. His biggest movie appearance was in Pat and Mikemore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tom Harmon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW