We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Tom Laughlin (II)

Follow
Tom Laughlin (II)

Born

8/10/1931, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Birth Name

Thomas Robert Laughlin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frank Laughlin
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
A popular B-movie actor of the 1950s and 1960s, Tom is most well known for his series of Billy Jack films, which the self titled feature cost $800,000.00 to make and eventually grossed over $65 million worldwide.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tom Laughlin (II) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW