Tom Laughlin

Follow
Tom Laughlin

Born

2/14/1971, Yonkers, New York, USA

Birth Name

Thomas Laughlin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tommy, Dreamer, The Innovator of Violence, Bobby Ocean, Tommy Dreamer, T. D. Madison
8.4
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tommy Dreamer was a member of ECW since its inception in 1993. And despite numerous offers to jump to the old WCW or WWE, Dreamer stayed true to his roots, and became perhaps the most recognized ECW star in the company's history. The journey that the "Innovator of…more

Credits