Tom London

Follow
Tom London

Born

8/24/1889, Louisville, Kentucky

Died

12/5/1963

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Leonard Clapham
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tom London was an American actor best known for owning The Guinness Book of Movie Records title for the most film appearances in the history of Hollywood. Born in 1889, under his real name of Leonard Clapham, London began his career working as a props man in Chicago,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tom London yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less