Tom Mees

Follow
Tom Mees

Born

10/13/1949, Southington, Connecticut

Died

8/14/1996

Birth Name

Thomas E. Mees

Gender

Male
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Mees was a SportsCenter anchor who specializd in hockey. He was a lead anchor on SportsCenter between 1979 and 1987 and did the play-by-play for NHL games on ESPN. He did hockey during the season and SportsCenter during the off-season. Tom, along with Chris Berman and Bob…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW