Tom Morello

Follow
Tom Morello

Born

5/30/1964, New York City, NY

Birth Name

Thomas Baptiste Morello

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Nightwatchman
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tom Morello is best known as the guitarist for the American rock band Rage Against The Machine. The band broke up in 2000, and Morello and 2 of his RATM bandmates joined Chris Cornell to create a supergroup called Audioslave. He had a side career which included folk…more

Credits