Tom Neal

Follow
Tom Neal

Born

1/28/1914, Evanston, Illinois, USA

Died

8/7/1972

Birth Name

Thomas Neal

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Neal (born January 28, 1914) was an American film actor, best known for the film noir classic "Detour" (1945). After earning degrees at Northwestern and Harvard Universities and a successful amateur boxing career, Neal decided to pursue a career in acting. He landed roles on the Broadway…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tom Neal yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW