Tom Noonan

Follow
Tom Noonan

Born

4/12/1951, Greenwich, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tommy Noonan
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Noonan was born on April 12 1951, in Greenwich, Connecticut. He began his acting career on stage, appearing in the original production of Sam Shepard's play Buried Child, and moved into film in the 1980s. His great height - 6 feet, 6 inches - led to his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tom Noonan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW