Tom Osborne

Follow
Tom Osborne

Born

2/23/1937, Hastings, Nebraska (USA)

Birth Name

Thomas William Osborne

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom served as the head football coach for the University of Nebraska from 1973 through 1997. From 2001 through 2007, Tom was the United States Representative from the state of Nebraska's 3rd district.

Credits