Tom Poston

Follow
Tom Poston

Born

10/17/1921, Columbus, Ohio (USA)

Died

4/30/2007

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tommy Poston, Thomas Poston
9.2
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Though many casual observers perceive that comic actor Tom Poston was "discovered" by Steve Allen in 1956, Poston had in fact been a performer long before Allen ever set foot on a stage. At age 9, Poston was a member of the Flying Zebleys, an acrobatic troupe. After…more

Credits