Tom Ruegger

Follow
Tom Ruegger

Born

4/4/1956, Metuchen, New Jersey, United States

Birth Name

Thomas Charles Ruegger

Gender

Male
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tom Ruegger is the fourteen-time Emmy-winning producer and creative force behind many of the most popular and successful animated television series of all time, including Tiny Toon Adventures,Animaniacs, and Pinky and the Brain, to name only a few.Over the last decade, Mr. Ruegger has served as the Executive…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW