Tom Savini

Follow
Tom Savini

Born

11/3/1946, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Thomas Antonio Savini

Gender

Male
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Savini is an award-winning special effects and makeup artist. Born Thomas Vincent Savini, he is also an actor and a director. This Italian-American was born in November 3, 1946 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania where he was raised as a Catholic. He attended the Central Catholic High School and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tom Savini yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less