Tom Selleck

Follow
Tom Selleck

Born

1/29/1945, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Thomas William Selleck

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tom Seleck, Thomas William "Tom" Selleck
  • Tom Selleck and Len Cariou in Blue Blood...
  • Tom Selleck and Amy Carlson in Blue Bloo...
  • Tom Selleck, Len Cariou, Will Estes in B...
  • Tom Selleck on Blue Bloods.
9.2
User Rating
201 votes

Biography

EDIT
His parents are Robert and Martha Selleck. His father was born in Slovakia, is Tom's tie to Eastern Europe. Robert is now a real estate investor for Selleck Properties. His mother was a homemaker. Tom was one of three of the Selleck's sons.

He grew up in…more

Credits