Tom Sizemore

Follow
Tom Sizemore

Born

9/29/1961, Detriot, Michigan

Birth Name

Thomas Edward Sizemore Jr.

Gender

Male
  • Tom Sizemore on Shooting Sizemore.
  • Tom Sizemore on Shooting Sizemore.
  • Tom Sizemore on Shooting Sizemore.
  • Tom Sizemore on Shooting Sizemore.
7.8
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Sizemore rose in prominence throughout the 1990s, establishing himself as a memorable tough guy character, sought after by the most respected directors in the business. Born in Detroit September 29, 1964, Sizemore grew up idolizing the tough guy characters of the movies he watched. After attending Wayne…more

Credits