Tom Skerritt

Follow
Tom Skerritt

Born

8/25/1933, Detroit, Michigan

Birth Name

Thomas Roy Skerritt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tom Skerrit
8.6
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Skerritt was born on August 25, 1933, in Detroit, Michigan, as the son of Helen and Roy Skerritt. Skeritt attended high school at Mackenzie High School in Detroit, followed by his studies at Wayne State University and the University of California in Los Angeles. In 1962, Skerritt…more

Credits