Tom Stoppard

Follow
Tom Stoppard

Born

7/3/1937, Zlín, Czechoslovakia

Birth Name

Tomáš Straussler

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tomáš Straussler
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sir Tom Stoppard is a naturalized British playwright. Born in Czechoslovakia to Jewish parents in 1937, he lived in British India from the age of four and then grew up in England from the age of seven onwards. His surname at birth was Straussler, but his Czech father…more

Credits