Tom Tryon

Follow
Tom Tryon

Born

1/14/1926, Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Died

9/4/1991

Birth Name

Thomas Tryon

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ivy League-educated Tryon had some success on stage, on the small screen and in films, but he is probably better known for his career as a writer and novelist. He was nominated for a Golden Globe for his lead role in Otto Preminger's 'The Cardinal,' and he went…more

Credits