TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Tom Waits

Follow
Tom Waits

Born

12/7/1949, Pomona, California

Birth Name

Thomas Alan Waits

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Thomas Alan Waits
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Waits is a Grammy Award-winning singer-songwriter and actor from Pomona, California. He is best known for his experimental style that ties rough, growling vocals into complex musical arrangements that incorporate numerous pre-rock elements including jazz, blues and vaudeville. Born on December 7, 1949, Tom Waits' professional music…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tom Waits yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less