Tom Welling

Follow
Tom Welling

Born

4/26/1977, Putnam Valley, West Point, New York, USA

Birth Name

Thomas John Patrick Welling

Gender

Male
  • Tom Welling stars as Clark Kent in Small...
  • © 2006 The CW Network, LLC
9.0
User Rating
1,706 votes

Biography

EDIT
Thomas John Patrick Welling was born in upstate New York on April 26, 1977. Tom started out as a construction worker and a Calvin Klein model before becoming an actor. He is best known for his role as Clark Kent on Smallville. Most recently, he starred in the…more

Credits