Tom Wilkinson (I)

Follow
Tom Wilkinson (I)

Born

2/5/1948, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Thomas Geoffrey Wilkinson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Thomas Wilkinson
8.8
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tom Wilkinson is a British actor born on February 5, 1948 in Leeds, England. He graduated from the University of Kent and attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. Wilkinson began his career in television during the 1970s and his first major role was in First Among Equals,…more

Credits