Tomas Milian

Follow
Tomas Milian

Born

3/3/1933, Havana, Cuba

Died

3/22/2017

Birth Name

Tomás Quintín Rodríguez Milián

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tomas Milian is a Cuban-American actor known for his performances in Italian films during the 1950s and 60s. Milian was born in Havana in 1932 where he grew up until his father committed suicide. He subsequently moved to the U.S. where he studied at New York's actor's studio…more

Credits