Tommy Chong

Follow
Tommy Chong

Born

5/24/1938, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Thomas B. Kin Chong

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
78 votes

Biography

EDIT
Grammy Award-winning comedian Tommy Chong is legendary for his contribution to American counterculture as part of the comedy team Cheech & Chong. During their reign, the twosome recorded six gold comedy albums, including the 1974 Grammy winner "Los Cochinos," and starred in seven films, most of which Chong…more

Credits