Tommy Cooper

Follow
Tommy Cooper

Born

3/19/1921, Caerphilly, Wales, UK

Died

4/15/1984

Birth Name

Thomas Frederick Cooper

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Thomas Frederick Cooper was born on March, 19 1921. In 1940 he joined the army, and in 1947 he step into showbusiness.