Tommy Dewey

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/3/1978 , Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Thomas R. Dewey

Gender

Male

Biography:

Tommy is a Leo born on the 3rd of August 1978 in Birmingham, Alabama. He grew up in Bermingham, and later moved to attend Princeton University in New Jersey. After graduating in 2001, Tommy moved to New York City. It was there that he landed a role on the daytime drama "Guiding Light" playing a fraternity brother named Mike. In the summer of 2002, Tommy trained at London's acclaimed Royal Academy of Dramatic Art.

Tommy likes to develop writing projects for screen and stage in his spare time. He has appeared in a number of New York stage productions, including a show that he co-wrote called "Natalie!" The show premiered at the New York International Fringe Festical in August 2003, and later ran at the National Comedy Theater and the Tamarind in Los Angeles.