Tommy Hilfiger

Follow
Tommy Hilfiger

Born

3/24/1951, Elmira, New York, USA

Birth Name

Thomas Jacob Hilfiger

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born March 24, 1951, and raised in Elmira, New York (a small town near Cornell University), Thomas Jacob Hilfiger grew up in an Irish Catholic family.

The second of nine children, Hilfiger knew from a young age that he wanted to pursue a career in fashion.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tommy Hilfiger yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW