Tommy Kirk

Follow
Tommy Kirk

Born

12/10/1941, Louisville, Kentucky

Birth Name

Thomas Lee Kirk

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tommy Kirk was born December 10, 1941, in Louisville, Kentucky. At the age of 13, Kirk was discovered by talent agents while he was performing in a local play. Almost immediately after being discovered, Kirk was signed to a long-term contract by Walt Disney studios. Kirk proved to…more

Credits