Tommy Lasorda

Follow
Tommy Lasorda

Born

9/22/1927, Norristown, Pennsylvania (USA)

Birth Name

Thomas Charles Lasorda

Gender

Male
7.3
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tommy is best known for his 21 years as the Manager of the Los Angeles Dodgers, establishing a tradition of winning that earned him a trip to Cooperstown in 1997. He has one of the longest tenures of any individual in the Dodger's baseball organization. Tommy also had…more

Credits