Tommy Lee Jones

Follow
Tommy Lee Jones

Born

9/15/1946, San Saba, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tom Lee Jones
9.2
User Rating
63 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in San Saba, Texas, the son of Clyde C. and Lucille Marie (Scott) Jones, Tommy Lee Jones worked in underwater construction and on an oil rig. He attended St. Mark's School of Texas, a prestigious prep school for boys in Dallas, on a scholarship, and went to…more

Credits