Tommy Lee

Follow
Tommy Lee

Born

10/3/1962, Athens, Greece

Birth Name

Thomas Lee Bass

Gender

Male

Also Known As

T-Bone, Mötley Crüe, Motley Crue
8.2
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tommy was born in Greece but grew up in Southern California. He joined the heavy metal band Motley Crue when he was seventeen and stayed with them until 1999 selling millions of records and touring the world many times. Tommy has been married to Heather Locklear, Elaine Irwin…more

Credits