Tommy Rettig

Follow
Tommy Rettig

Born

12/10/1941, Jackson Heights, New York

Died

2/15/1996

Birth Name

Thomas Noel Rettig

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tom Rettig
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Thomas Noel Rettig was another sad tale of the Hollywood child star syndrome. He had a four year run on the series "Lassie" from 1954-1958 and this was to be the television highlight of his short career. Rettig left "Lassie" at age seventeen and never looked back. He…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW