Tommy Thompson (IV)

Follow
Tommy Thompson (IV)

Born

12/5/1927, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Died

3/3/2000

Birth Name

Arthur Rue Thompson

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
This Tommy Thompson worked primarily as an Assistant Director and Producer, devoting much of the 1960s to The Lucy Show. In 1986, he began producing for the series Designing Women. He received four Emmy Award nominations: one for The Lucy Show and three for Designing Women. He collaberated…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tommy Thompson (IV) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW