Tomokazu Sugita

Follow
Tomokazu Sugita

Born

10/11/1980, Saitama, Japan

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sugita Tomokazu
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tomokazu is a seiyū, or Japanese voice actor, who has voiced a wide array of characters in anime, most notably Yuichi Aizawa in the 2006 remake of Kanon, Gintoki Sakata in Gintama, Kyon in The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, Hideki Motosuwa in Chobits, Rin Tsuchimi in Shuffle! and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tomokazu Sugita yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW