Tonea Stewart

Follow
Tonea Stewart

Born

2/3/1947, Greenwood,Mississippi

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tommie Stewart, Dr. Tonea Stewart, Tonea H. Stewart
9.6
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dr. Stewart grew up in Mississippi.She graduated from Jackson State University with an Arts Degree in Speech and Theatre.She went on to study at The University of California at Santa Barbara where she received a Master's Degree in Theatre Arts.She was the first African American woman to receive…more

Credits