Tonga Fifita

Follow
Tonga Fifita

Born

2/3/1959, Nuku'alofa, Tonga

Birth Name

Tonga 'Uli'uli Fifita

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Monster Meng, Prince Tonga, King Tonga, Haku, Meng, King Haku, Tonga Yociato
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tonga 'Uli'uli Fifita was born in the South Pacific island of Tonga. He played rugby while attending Tonga College, a Tongan middle school, and turned to sumo wrestling after a troupe of Japanese sumo wrestlers toured the island kingdom. The King of Tonga was a big fan of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tonga Fifita yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW