Tonga Fifita

Follow
Tonga Fifita

Born

2/3/1959, Nuku'alofa, Tonga

Birth Name

Tonga 'Uli'uli Fifita

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Monster Meng, King Haku, King Tonga, Meng, Haku, Tonga Yociato, Prince Tonga
8.8
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tonga 'Uli'uli Fifita was born in the South Pacific island of Tonga. He played rugby while attending Tonga College, a Tongan middle school, and turned to sumo wrestling after a troupe of Japanese sumo wrestlers toured the island kingdom. The King of Tonga was a big fan of…more

Credits