Tongayi Chirisa

Follow
Tongayi Chirisa

Born

8/8/1981, Zimbabwe

Birth Name

Tongai Arnold Chirisa

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tongayi Chirisa, Tongayi Arnold Chirisa, Tongai Arnold Chirisa, Tongai Chirisa
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tongayi was born in Zimbabwe on August 8, 1981. After earning his diploma in hotel management, he pursued a career in acting. He quickly jumped into theater, playing the lead roles in Crossroads, Upside Down, The Island and Harry: The Brother from the Older Mother. He got his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tongayi Chirisa yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW