Toni Collette

Follow
Toni Collette

Born

11/1/1972, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Antonia Collette

Gender

Female
  • Toni Collette as Tara on The United Stat...
  • Toni Collette as Tara on The United Stat...
  • Toni Collette as Tara on The United Stat...
  • Toni Collette as Tara on The United Stat...
6.6
User Rating
87 votes

Biography

EDIT
A tall, vivacious Australian actress with a chameleonic ability to alter her appearance as the role dictates, Toni Collette shot to international fame at age 22 as the overweight but determined bride-to-be in P J Hogan's blackly comic "Muriel's Wedding" (1994). Auditioning for that breakthrough role, she proved…more

Credits