Toni Tennille

Follow
Toni Tennille

Born

5/8/1940, Montgomery, Alabama

Birth Name

Cathryn Antoinette Tennille

Gender

Female
7.7
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Toni Tennille was raised in Montgomery, Alabama as part of a talented family of entertainers. Her father, Frank, was a big band singer with Bob Crosby and the Bobcats and her mother, Cathryn, was a television pioneer, hosting Montgomery's first daytime television talk show. Toni began her career…more

Credits