Tony Bennett

Follow
Tony Bennett

Born

8/3/1926, Astoria, New York, USA

Birth Name

Antonio Dominick Benedetto

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joe Bari
8.7
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tony Bennett is a popular American singer. Born in Queens, New York on August 3, 1926, Bennett grew up under the influence of jazz musicians like Louis Armstrong, Bing Crosby, and Al Jolson. He began attending an art school in his teens but dropped out to support his…more

Credits